Estimated Value: $585,652 - $622,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13149 3rd St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $597,663, approximately $522 per square foot. 13149 3rd St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $106,537 | $53,766 | $52,771 |
| 2024 | $30 | $104,448 | $52,712 | $51,736 |
| 2023 | $30 | $102,400 | $51,678 | $50,722 |
| 2022 | $30 | $100,392 | $50,665 | $49,727 |
| 2021 | $29 | $98,424 | $49,672 | $48,752 |
| 2020 | $29 | $97,415 | $49,163 | $48,252 |
| 2019 | $29 | $95,505 | $48,199 | $47,306 |
| 2018 | $29 | $93,632 | $47,254 | $46,378 |
| 2017 | $29 | $91,796 | $46,327 | $45,469 |
| 2016 | $29 | $89,996 | $45,419 | $44,577 |
| 2015 | $29 | $88,644 | $44,737 | $43,907 |
| 2014 | $29 | $86,908 | $43,861 | $43,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map