1315 Burdock St Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Burdock St, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $515,163, approximately $240 per square foot. 1315 Burdock St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Anna Hause Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Marquez Robert J and Marquez Laurel E
Bought by
Marquez Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,094
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$456,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Marquez Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,766
Outstanding Balance
$112,208
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$402,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Jimenez Ernesto
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Torres Maria
Bought by
Jimenez Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,125
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2007
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Jimenez Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,125
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Robert J | -- | California Members Title Co | |
| Marquez Robert J | $167,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $328,605 | Landsafe Title | |
| Jimenez Ernesto | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jimenez Ernesto | $339,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Robert J | $70,000 | |
| Open | Marquez Robert J | $162,766 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Ernesto | $339,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,177 | $216,669 | $70,456 | $146,213 |
| 2023 | $5,177 | $208,258 | $67,721 | $140,537 |
| 2022 | $4,985 | $204,176 | $66,394 | $137,782 |
| 2021 | $4,901 | $200,174 | $65,093 | $135,081 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $198,122 | $64,426 | $133,696 |
| 2019 | $4,889 | $194,238 | $63,163 | $131,075 |
| 2018 | $4,796 | $188,030 | $61,925 | $126,105 |
| 2017 | $4,894 | $184,344 | $60,711 | $123,633 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $180,730 | $59,521 | $121,209 |
| 2015 | $4,696 | $178,018 | $58,628 | $119,390 |
| 2014 | $4,652 | $174,533 | $57,481 | $117,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map