1315 E 10th St Long Beach, CA 90813
Hellman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $1,169,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 E 10th St, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $992,616, approximately $362 per square foot. 1315 E 10th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Taing Seng Cok and Taing Huy Heang
Bought by
Taing Seng Cok and Taing Huy Heang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Rivera Luis P and Rivera Bertha
Bought by
Taing Seng and Taing Huy Heang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taing Seng Cok | -- | None Available | |
| Taing Seng | $530,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taing Seng | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,209 | $615,103 | $522,260 | $92,843 |
| 2024 | $8,209 | $603,043 | $512,020 | $91,023 |
| 2023 | $8,070 | $591,220 | $501,981 | $89,239 |
| 2022 | $7,587 | $579,629 | $492,139 | $87,490 |
| 2021 | $7,426 | $568,265 | $482,490 | $85,775 |
| 2020 | $7,406 | $562,439 | $477,543 | $84,896 |
| 2019 | $7,321 | $551,412 | $468,180 | $83,232 |
| 2018 | $6,798 | $540,600 | $459,000 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $123,918 | $79,986 | $43,932 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $122,058 | $78,785 | $43,273 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $119,668 | $77,242 | $42,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map