1315 E 13th Ave Unit 10 Denver, CO 80218
Cheesman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,397 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 E 13th Ave Unit 10, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $323,349, approximately $329 per square foot. 1315 E 13th Ave Unit 10 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Sieh Kaleb A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,970
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Puleio Steven and Troy Brian T
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
13Th & Marion Llc
Bought by
Roy Brian T and Puleio Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,750
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieh Kaleb A | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $159,851 | None Available | |
| Roy Brian T | $151,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sieh Kaleb A | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy Brian T | $143,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $24,350 | $3,050 | $3,050 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $17,710 | $2,510 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $17,710 | $2,510 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $17,060 | $2,600 | $14,460 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $17,540 | $2,670 | $14,870 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $14,620 | $2,230 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $14,620 | $2,230 | $12,390 |
| 2018 | $886 | $11,450 | $2,020 | $9,430 |
| 2017 | $883 | $11,450 | $2,020 | $9,430 |
| 2016 | $887 | $10,880 | $1,863 | $9,017 |
| 2015 | $850 | $12,700 | $1,863 | $10,837 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $12,330 | $2,006 | $10,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map