1315 E Carpenter St Springfield, IL 62702
Pillsbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,000 - $78,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,136
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 E Carpenter St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $52,870. 1315 E Carpenter St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Shanae Green
Bought by
Allen Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Scott A | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | $7,500 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $683 | $8,133 | $1,478 | $6,655 |
| 2023 | $657 | $7,429 | $1,350 | $6,079 |
| 2022 | $631 | $7,047 | $1,281 | $5,766 |
| 2021 | $611 | $6,783 | $1,233 | $5,550 |
| 2020 | $598 | $6,793 | $1,235 | $5,558 |
| 2019 | $587 | $6,770 | $1,231 | $5,539 |
| 2018 | $631 | $7,463 | $1,225 | $6,238 |
| 2017 | $617 | $7,366 | $1,209 | $6,157 |
| 2016 | $605 | $7,258 | $1,191 | $6,067 |
| 2015 | $599 | $7,171 | $1,177 | $5,994 |
| 2014 | $590 | $7,124 | $1,169 | $5,955 |
| 2013 | $577 | $7,124 | $1,169 | $5,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map