1315 Edgewood Dr Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $234,257 - $282,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Edgewood Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $261,064, approximately $271 per square foot. 1315 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Bremer and Diane
Bought by
Montgomery Erin J and Montgomery Amy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,854
Outstanding Balance
$23,815
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,249
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Erin J | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Erin J | $89,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $23,800 | $1,300 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $21,800 | $1,300 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $21,800 | $1,300 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $21,800 | $1,300 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $21,800 | $1,300 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $19,000 | $1,000 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $18,100 | $1,500 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $18,100 | $1,500 | $16,600 |
| 2013 | $1,010 | $18,100 | $1,500 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map