1410 Edgewood Dr Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $256,109 - $358,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Edgewood Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $296,777, approximately $190 per square foot. 1410 Edgewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Mckeever Lisa M
Bought by
Mckeever Lisa M and Degenhardt Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Mckeever Tim A and Mckeever Lisa M
Bought by
Mckeever Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,600
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Crittenden John and Crittendon Brenda
Bought by
Mckeever Tim A and Mckeever Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Hale Jim Ed and Hale Laverne
Bought by
Crittenden John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeever Lisa M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckeever Lisa A | -- | Continental Title Co | |
| Mckeever Tim A | -- | -- | |
| Crittenden John | $6,976 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckeever Lisa A | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $35,000 | $1,300 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $32,300 | $1,300 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $32,300 | $1,300 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $32,300 | $1,300 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $32,300 | $1,300 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $28,600 | $1,000 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $28,600 | $1,000 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $28,600 | $1,000 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $28,600 | $1,000 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $26,400 | $1,000 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $26,400 | $1,000 | $25,400 |
| 2013 | $1,462 | $26,200 | $1,000 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map