1315 Hawthorne Ln Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $1,085,941
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Hawthorne Ln, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $872,735, approximately $602 per square foot. 1315 Hawthorne Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Pritts John W and Pritts Margaret A
Bought by
Lashley Robert J and Spezia Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,444
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$774,291
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lashley Robert J | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lashley Robert J | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,420 | $58,000 | $18,352 | $39,648 |
| 2024 | $12,420 | $62,083 | $18,352 | $43,731 |
| 2023 | $12,657 | $62,083 | $18,352 | $43,731 |
| 2022 | $12,657 | $65,000 | $18,352 | $46,648 |
| 2021 | $10,615 | $48,645 | $11,011 | $37,634 |
| 2020 | $11,201 | $48,645 | $11,011 | $37,634 |
| 2019 | $10,435 | $53,457 | $11,011 | $42,446 |
| 2018 | $8,959 | $42,389 | $9,634 | $32,755 |
| 2017 | $8,734 | $42,389 | $9,634 | $32,755 |
| 2016 | $8,438 | $42,389 | $9,634 | $32,755 |
| 2015 | $8,875 | $39,892 | $7,799 | $32,093 |
| 2014 | $8,725 | $39,892 | $7,799 | $32,093 |
| 2013 | $8,446 | $39,892 | $7,799 | $32,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map