1315 Howard Ave San Carlos, CA 94070
El Sereno Corte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,803,112 - $1,989,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$1,816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Howard Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $1,870,528, approximately $1,816 per square foot. 1315 Howard Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including White Oaks Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Sequoia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Skou Ellen Jane
Bought by
Skou Ellen Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skou Ellen Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $105,696 | $50,789 | $54,907 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $101,594 | $48,818 | $52,776 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $99,603 | $47,861 | $51,742 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $97,651 | $46,923 | $50,728 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $96,650 | $46,442 | $50,208 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $94,756 | $45,532 | $49,224 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $92,899 | $44,640 | $48,259 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $91,078 | $43,765 | $47,313 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $89,293 | $42,907 | $46,386 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $87,953 | $42,263 | $45,690 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $86,231 | $41,436 | $44,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map