1315 Lake Blvd Davis, CA 95616
West Davis Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Lake Blvd, Davis, CA 95616. 1315 Lake Blvd is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Patwin Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $306,674 | $76,467 | $230,207 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $294,768 | $73,499 | $221,269 |
| 2022 | $4,565 | $288,989 | $72,058 | $216,931 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $283,324 | $70,646 | $212,678 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $280,420 | $69,922 | $210,498 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $274,922 | $68,551 | $206,371 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $269,532 | $67,207 | $202,325 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $264,248 | $65,890 | $198,358 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $259,068 | $64,599 | $194,469 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $255,177 | $63,629 | $191,548 |
| 2014 | $3,410 | $250,179 | $62,383 | $187,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map