1315 Maple Dr Oakley, CA 94561
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,544 - $710,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Maple Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $661,136, approximately $340 per square foot. 1315 Maple Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Summer Lake Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2017
Sold by
Talley James A
Bought by
Thompson Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,505
Outstanding Balance
$384,451
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$276,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Talley James A and Talley James
Bought by
Talley James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Sefton Hui Yong
Bought by
Sefton Hui Yong and Mcgurran Timothy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Talley James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,095
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Brandon | $469,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Talley James A | -- | Title 365 Coracpolis Pa | |
| Sefton Hui Yong | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Talley James | $330,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Brandon | $460,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Talley James A | $379,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talley James | $337,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,553 | $533,637 | $113,781 | $419,856 |
| 2024 | $10,099 | $523,174 | $111,550 | $411,624 |
| 2023 | $10,099 | $512,916 | $109,363 | $403,553 |
| 2022 | $9,843 | $502,860 | $107,219 | $395,641 |
| 2021 | $9,555 | $493,001 | $105,117 | $387,884 |
| 2019 | $9,120 | $478,380 | $102,000 | $376,380 |
| 2018 | $8,792 | $469,000 | $100,000 | $369,000 |
| 2017 | $7,227 | $348,558 | $58,092 | $290,466 |
| 2016 | $6,845 | $341,724 | $56,953 | $284,771 |
| 2015 | $6,744 | $336,592 | $56,098 | $280,494 |
| 2014 | $6,744 | $330,000 | $55,000 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map