1315 Mcbee St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $236,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Mcbee St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $199,547, approximately $75 per square foot. 1315 Mcbee St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Nix Phillip D and Nix Martha
Bought by
Colananni Terri and Mooney Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colananni Terri | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $35,005 | $3,000 | $32,005 |
| 2024 | $945 | $35,005 | $3,000 | $32,005 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $35,005 | $3,000 | $32,005 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $35,005 | $3,000 | $32,005 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $35,005 | $3,000 | $32,005 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $31,515 | $1,980 | $29,535 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $31,515 | $1,980 | $29,535 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $31,515 | $1,980 | $29,535 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $31,515 | $1,980 | $29,535 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $25,515 | $1,920 | $23,595 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $25,515 | $1,920 | $23,595 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $25,515 | $1,920 | $23,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map