1315 Mordyl Loop Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,632/month
Highlights
- Gated Community
- Wood Flooring
- Lawn
- Territorial View
- Corner Lot
- 4-minute walk to Black Bay Park
About This Home
Spacious & Beautiful Black Bay Condo - 3 bed/2.5 bath and almost 1,400 sq. ft. in a well cared for gated community. Walk to the Spokane River, minutes away!! Enjoy easy, low maintenance living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in desirable Black Bay community. Featuring zero-step entry and convenient main floor living, this home includes a spacious main floor primary suite with a slider to access the private patio and also main floor utilities and laundry for comfort and accessibility. The open living area is warm and inviting with hardwood floors, a cozy gas fireplace and granite countertops. Many upgrades and higher build quality is evident throughout. Upstairs the third bedroom offers a private ensuite bathroom making it perfect for guests. It can also easily serve as a second family room, media room, or theater space. The home also includes a two-car garage, ample storage, and additional off-street parking within a desirable private gated community. Two minute walk to Black Bay Park & the scenic Spokane River!! Move in ready, all appliances are included! Move in ready, all appliances included. This home offers convenient access to water recreation, walking trails, restaurants, schools, and parks. Enjoy comfortable condo living in a beautiful setting. HOA Fee includes street snow removal, lawn care, use of clubhouse.
Listing Agent
Better Homes and Gardens Hope Realty License #SP43655 Listed on: 03/13/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,564
Year Built
- Built in 2006
HOA Fees
- $260 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,382 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number PJ3590000AA0
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $411,527 | $1,000 | $410,527 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $372,921 | $1,000 | $371,921 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $392,496 | $1,000 | $391,496 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $414,867 | $1,000 | $413,867 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $282,400 | $1,000 | $281,400 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $235,828 | $1,000 | $234,828 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $173,896 | $1,000 | $172,896 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $159,712 | $1,000 | $158,712 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $152,338 | $1,000 | $151,338 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $144,396 | $1,000 | $143,396 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $146,124 | $1,000 | $145,124 |
| 2013 | $865 | $90,545 | $1,000 | $89,545 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $304 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $106,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-2221
APN: PJ3590000AA0
- 1360 Mordyl Loop
- 1500 E Brook Dr
- 311 N Handy St
- 1612 E 2nd Ave
- XXX E 3rd Ave
- 1090 E 4th Ave
- 962 E Railroad Ave
- 1080 E 4th Ave
- 1227 E Loop
- 1037 E Railroad Ave
- 1035 E Railroad Ave
- 1008 E 4th Ave Unit 104
- 1635 E Tall Timber Loop
- 1004 E 4th Ave
- 1908 E Strand Ave
- 206 S Idaho St
- 101 S Bentley Place
- 304 N Greensferry Rd Unit 202
- 749 E 4th Ave
- 1967 E Plaza Ct
- 1124 E 4th Ave
- 910 E 4th Ave
- 1909 E Park Ln Unit A
- 417 N Henry St Unit 2
- 214 E 3rd Ave
- 994 E Rr Ave
- 896 E Rr Ave
- 1823 E 12th Ave
- 509 S Shore Pines Rd
- 1101 N Forsythia Cir
- 506 E 14th Ave
- 111 E 11th Ave
- 1090 N Cecil Rd
- 2218 N Chaffee St
- 117 E 14th Ave
- 1671 E Horsehaven Ave
- 113-396 S Acer Loop
- 1810 N Keystone Ct
- 2008 N Catherine St
- 2201 N Spokane St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.