1315 Opal Way Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $395,662
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Opal Way, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $353,916, approximately $468 per square foot. 1315 Opal Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Napoli Stephen B
Bought by
Ojeda Carlos T and Ojeda Colleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ojeda Carlos T | $132,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ojeda Carlos T | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $181,072 | $45,268 | $135,804 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $177,521 | $44,380 | $133,141 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $174,040 | $43,510 | $130,530 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $170,628 | $42,657 | $127,971 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $167,283 | $41,821 | $125,462 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $165,568 | $41,392 | $124,176 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $162,321 | $40,580 | $121,741 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $143,500 | $53,800 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $138,700 | $52,000 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $129,600 | $48,600 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $120,000 | $45,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $91,000 | $27,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map