1315 Robert Ave Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
Joel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Robert Ave, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 and is currently estimated at $331,568, approximately $216 per square foot. 1315 Robert Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $80,806 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $78,529 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $76,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $74,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $139,359 | $24,950 | $114,409 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $70,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $69,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $67,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $955 | $54,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $749 | $87,258 | $4,400 | $82,858 |
| 2015 | $738 | $73,196 | $3,445 | $69,751 |
| 2014 | $541 | $65,494 | $3,190 | $62,304 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,199 | $2,800 | $51,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map