1315 S Pickwick Ave Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,078,000 - $1,771,558
6
Beds
9
Baths
8,566
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 S Pickwick Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $1,424,779, approximately $166 per square foot. 1315 S Pickwick Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Greystone Court Properties Llc
Bought by
Raffaele Pennella Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Pennella Raffaele and Mohammadkhani Maryam
Bought by
Maryam Mohammadkhani Revocable Trust and Mohammadkhani
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raffaele Pennella Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maryam Mohammadkhani Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,396 | $309,040 | $71,820 | $237,220 |
| 2024 | $15,551 | $289,850 | $60,800 | $229,050 |
| 2023 | $15,462 | $289,850 | $60,800 | $229,050 |
| 2022 | $15,031 | $275,230 | $60,800 | $214,430 |
| 2021 | $15,030 | $275,230 | $60,800 | $214,430 |
| 2020 | $14,098 | $246,870 | $60,800 | $186,070 |
| 2019 | $13,701 | $246,870 | $60,800 | $186,070 |
| 2018 | $12,060 | $217,400 | $60,800 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $11,938 | $216,680 | $60,800 | $155,880 |
| 2016 | $11,875 | $216,680 | $60,800 | $155,880 |
| 2015 | $11,767 | $216,680 | $60,800 | $155,880 |
| 2014 | $11,849 | $216,620 | $60,800 | $155,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map