1315 Schavey Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $308,253 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,038
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Schavey Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $339,313, approximately $111 per square foot. 1315 Schavey Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Hinterman Christopher E and Hinterman Marcia J
Bought by
Essenberg Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Outstanding Balance
$76,451
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Weinhagen George L and Weinhagen Ann C
Bought by
Hinterman Christopher E and Hinterman Marcia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essenberg Ruth A | $171,900 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| Hinterman Christopher E | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Essenberg Ruth A | $116,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinterman Christopher E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $132,500 | $21,800 | $110,700 |
| 2024 | $32 | $125,000 | $20,000 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $105,200 | $18,900 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $98,700 | $18,000 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $92,700 | $16,900 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $86,400 | $16,900 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $87,400 | $16,900 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $85,500 | $15,800 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $80,800 | $14,000 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map