1315 Scioto St Youngstown, OH 44505
Landsdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $80,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Scioto St, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $66,947, approximately $73 per square foot. 1315 Scioto St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including M.L. King Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2020
Sold by
Richardson Tina Marie
Bought by
Bryant Annetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Martin Regina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Annetta | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Regina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $7,830 | $1,260 | $6,570 |
| 2024 | $375 | $7,830 | $1,260 | $6,570 |
| 2023 | $372 | $7,830 | $1,260 | $6,570 |
| 2022 | $168 | $2,700 | $1,070 | $1,630 |
| 2021 | $168 | $2,700 | $1,070 | $1,630 |
| 2020 | $169 | $2,700 | $1,070 | $1,630 |
| 2019 | $151 | $2,120 | $840 | $1,280 |
| 2018 | $160 | $2,120 | $840 | $1,280 |
| 2017 | $266 | $2,120 | $840 | $1,280 |
| 2016 | $382 | $5,900 | $1,050 | $4,850 |
| 2015 | $374 | $5,900 | $1,050 | $4,850 |
| 2014 | $372 | $5,900 | $1,050 | $4,850 |
| 2013 | $367 | $5,900 | $1,050 | $4,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map