1315 Scout Rd Hixson, TN 37343
Estimated Value: $231,164 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Scout Rd, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $304,291, approximately $152 per square foot. 1315 Scout Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ganns Middle Valley Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Hixson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $55,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $992 | $44,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $44,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $44,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $44,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $823 | $29,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $823 | $29,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $823 | $29,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $823 | $29,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map