1315 Summit Dr Cleveland, OH 44124
Estimated Value: $209,581 - $239,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Summit Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124 and is currently estimated at $223,395, approximately $145 per square foot. 1315 Summit Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Mayfield High School, Flex High School Cleveland, and Corpus Christi Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Dominic B Celico
Bought by
Celico Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1983
Sold by
Rakasz Joseph R
Bought by
Celico Dominic
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Rakasz Joseph R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celico Lucille | -- | Attorney | |
| Celico Dominic | $31,500 | -- | |
| Rakasz Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $66,710 | $13,440 | $53,270 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $66,710 | $13,440 | $53,270 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $51,350 | $12,250 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $51,350 | $12,250 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $51,350 | $12,250 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $43,890 | $10,470 | $33,430 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $125,400 | $29,900 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $43,890 | $10,470 | $33,430 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $38,680 | $9,240 | $29,440 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $38,680 | $9,240 | $29,440 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $38,680 | $9,240 | $29,440 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $38,680 | $9,240 | $29,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map