1315 Whippoorwill Cove Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $236,671 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Whippoorwill Cove, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $255,668, approximately $115 per square foot. 1315 Whippoorwill Cove is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Campbell
Bought by
Campbell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $19,192 | $2,300 | $16,892 |
| 2024 | $13 | $15,679 | $2,300 | $13,379 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $15,679 | $2,300 | $13,379 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $15,679 | $2,300 | $13,379 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $15,679 | $2,300 | $13,379 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $14,962 | $2,300 | $12,662 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $14,962 | $2,300 | $12,662 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $14,962 | $2,300 | $12,662 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $14,962 | $2,300 | $12,662 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map