1315 Willow Bud Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,334,508 - $1,490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Willow Bud Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,421,877, approximately $549 per square foot. 1315 Willow Bud Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Clyde R and Nelson Bobbie L
Bought by
Singh Jatinder and Kaur Bawa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Jatinder | $758,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Singh Jatinder | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,918 | $1,056,571 | $596,448 | $460,123 |
| 2024 | $12,918 | $1,035,854 | $584,753 | $451,101 |
| 2023 | $12,613 | $1,015,544 | $573,288 | $442,256 |
| 2022 | $12,256 | $995,633 | $562,048 | $433,585 |
| 2021 | $12,033 | $976,112 | $551,028 | $425,084 |
| 2019 | $11,654 | $947,162 | $534,685 | $412,477 |
| 2018 | $11,118 | $928,591 | $524,201 | $404,390 |
| 2016 | $10,347 | $892,535 | $503,847 | $388,688 |
| 2015 | $10,363 | $879,129 | $496,279 | $382,850 |
| 2014 | $10,371 | $861,909 | $486,558 | $375,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map