13150 D St Unit 11 Nehalem, OR 97131
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $500,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13150 D St Unit 11, Nehalem, OR 97131 and is currently estimated at $423,407, approximately $296 per square foot. 13150 D St Unit 11 is a home located in Tillamook County with nearby schools including Nehalem Elementary School, Garibaldi Elementary School, and Neah-Kah-Nie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Getschow Daniel C and Wrege Berne Rachael
Bought by
Jacob Irvin H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
North Coast Developments Inc
Bought by
Getschow Daniel C and Wrege Berne Rachael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Irvin H | $165,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Getschow Daniel C | $127,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Getschow Daniel C | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $200,270 | $57,450 | $142,820 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $194,440 | $55,780 | $138,660 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $188,780 | $54,160 | $134,620 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $183,290 | $52,580 | $130,710 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $177,960 | $51,050 | $126,910 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $172,780 | $49,560 | $123,220 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $167,750 | $48,110 | $119,640 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $162,870 | $46,710 | $116,160 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $158,133 | $45,340 | $112,793 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $156,770 | $45,340 | $111,430 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $154,410 | $45,340 | $109,070 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $145,650 | $45,430 | $100,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,120 | $45,810 | $102,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map