NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13152 Casey Ct Beaumont, CA 92223

Estimated Value: $584,000 - $616,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,396 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2018

Last sale price $368,500 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,886 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Laundry Room
  • 3-minute walk to Shadow Hills Park

About This Home

As of September 2018

Nice and large single family home on a private cul-de-sac south of Tournament Hills. No hoa. Great room, den, formal dining room, powder room, kitchen, breakfast nook and a guest suite downstairs. Tile and wood flooring in common area. Kitchen has a large island and granite counter top and is open to the great room. Upstairs has a loft/family room, a large master suite with walk-in closet and spacious bathroom, 3 additional bedrooms, one additional bathroom with dual sink, and a laundry room. Concrete patio in backyard. The house is one block from a quiet park. Easy accesses to to fwy 10 and 60. Minutes of drive to schools, restaurants, shopping and golf courses and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tejia Feng

Elevate Real Estate Agency License #01134911 Listed on: 06/20/2018

Elevate Real Estate Agency

Last Buyer's Agent

NICK BERTOLINE

HOMEQUEST REAL ESTATE License #01418796

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 82
  • Tax Tract Number 30891
  • Assessor Parcel Number 414350036

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 414350036
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3396.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 108.51
  • Room Type: Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 438.23
  • Tax Lot: 82
  • Tax Tract Number: 30891

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2018
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
List Price
$368,500
Sold Price
$368,500
Current Estimated Value
$600,961

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$232,461
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%
Original Mortgage
$357,445
Outstanding Balance
$311,071
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,890

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2014
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-7.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.80%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2014
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-7.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Rocha Eduardo and Rocha Jamie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$278,260
Interest Rate
5.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blocksage Kenneth $368,500 Westminster Title Company
Mai Jiqiu Rachel -- Stewart Title Company
Mai Jiqiu Rachel $250,000 Stewart Title Company
Rocha Eduardo $282,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blocksage Kenneth $357,445
Previous Owner Rocha Eduardo $278,260
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Sold $368,500 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
07/28/2018 07/28/18 For Sale $368,500 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
07/10/2018 07/10/18 Off Market $368,500 -- --
06/20/2018 06/20/18 For Sale $368,000 +47.2% $108 / Sq Ft
07/17/2014 07/17/14 Sold $250,000 -7.4% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2014 07/16/14 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft
06/18/2014 06/18/14 Price Changed $270,000 +8.0% $80 / Sq Ft
04/06/2014 04/06/14 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2014 04/03/14 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2014 02/13/14 Price Changed $250,000 -7.4% $74 / Sq Ft
01/14/2014 01/14/14 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft
11/03/2013 11/03/13 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2013 10/16/13 Price Changed $270,000 +17.4% $80 / Sq Ft
10/13/2013 10/13/13 Price Changed $230,000 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft
10/13/2013 10/13/13 For Sale $230,000 -8.0% $68 / Sq Ft
05/19/2013 05/19/13 Off Market $250,000 -- --
05/19/2013 05/19/13 For Sale $210,000 -16.0% $62 / Sq Ft
05/15/2013 05/15/13 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2013 04/18/13 Off Market $250,000 -- --
04/17/2013 04/17/13 For Sale $210,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,176 $411,063 $61,351 $349,712
2023 $8,176 $395,103 $58,970 $336,133
2022 $7,997 $387,357 $57,814 $329,543
2021 $7,920 $379,763 $56,681 $323,082
2020 $7,838 $375,870 $56,100 $319,770
2019 $7,857 $368,500 $55,000 $313,500
2018 $6,556 $264,063 $58,093 $205,970
2017 $6,838 $258,886 $56,954 $201,932
2016 $7,039 $253,811 $55,838 $197,973
2015 $6,914 $250,000 $55,000 $195,000
2014 $7,554 $296,163 $68,279 $227,884

MLS Number: CV18147774

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 414-350-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.