13152 Lantern Rd Fishers, IN 46038
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $481,810
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13152 Lantern Rd, Fishers, IN 46038 and is currently estimated at $447,953, approximately $167 per square foot. 13152 Lantern Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including New Britton Elementary School, Riverside Junior High School, and Riverside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Wood Carlos M and Wood Michelle R
Bought by
Wood Carlos Manuel and Wood Michelle Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Latty Louise F
Bought by
Wood Carlos M and Wood Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Outstanding Balance
$135,120
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Carlos Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Carlos M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Carlos M | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $369,400 | $97,000 | $272,400 |
| 2024 | $4,117 | $353,600 | $97,000 | $256,600 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $359,200 | $47,800 | $311,400 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $340,200 | $47,800 | $292,400 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $285,300 | $47,800 | $237,500 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $257,800 | $47,800 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $246,400 | $36,400 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $228,200 | $36,400 | $191,800 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $237,300 | $36,400 | $200,900 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $230,800 | $36,400 | $194,400 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $201,100 | $36,400 | $164,700 |
| 2013 | $2,124 | $201,100 | $36,400 | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map