13155 Arnold Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13155 Arnold Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $299,730, approximately $262 per square foot. 13155 Arnold Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Buono James
Bought by
Buono Angela K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Lamb David E
Bought by
Miller Angela K and Bu0no James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$51,283
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$248,447
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buono Angela K | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Angela K | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Angela K | $137,750 |