13155 Chrissy Way Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13155 Chrissy Way, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $749,176, approximately $569 per square foot. 13155 Chrissy Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lindo Park Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Jeri Johnston R and Jeri Lynn
Bought by
Johnston Family Revocable Trust and Johnston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Spooner Barbara Macfall
Bought by
Johnston Robert T and Johnston Jeri Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,745
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnston R T R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnston Robert T | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnston Robert T | $152,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $254,492 | $105,792 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $3,624 | $249,503 | $103,718 | $145,785 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $244,612 | $101,685 | $142,927 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $239,817 | $99,692 | $140,125 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $235,116 | $97,738 | $137,378 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $232,706 | $96,736 | $135,970 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $228,144 | $94,840 | $133,304 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $223,672 | $92,981 | $130,691 |
| 2017 | $822 | $219,287 | $91,158 | $128,129 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $214,988 | $89,371 | $125,617 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $211,760 | $88,029 | $123,731 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $207,613 | $86,305 | $121,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map