13157 Cherry St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $141,970 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13157 Cherry St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $183,743, approximately $241 per square foot. 13157 Cherry St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Oak Wyandotte Llc
Bought by
Quint Michael and Quint Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Asset Liquidation Services
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quint Michael | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Asset Liquidation Services | $15,710 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $879 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,990 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,280 | $28,500 | $6,800 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map