1316 201st Street Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 201st Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $488,636, approximately $269 per square foot. 1316 201st Street Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Harr Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Walker Richard C and Walker Naydeen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,990
Outstanding Balance
$43,887
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$444,749
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Richard C | $142,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $431,500 | $151,400 | $280,100 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $424,200 | $147,000 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $4,745 | $403,500 | $151,400 | $252,100 |
| 2022 | $4,497 | $417,700 | $143,600 | $274,100 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $297,600 | $97,000 | $200,600 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $270,900 | $84,600 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $256,300 | $76,700 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $231,300 | $67,600 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $188,700 | $51,600 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $177,000 | $49,600 | $127,400 |
| 2013 | $2,603 | $160,500 | $42,800 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map