1316 Artesian Ln Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Artesian Ln, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $354,451, approximately $131 per square foot. 1316 Artesian Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Rea Jeremy D and Rea Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,092
Outstanding Balance
$104,270
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Design Properties Xiii Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rea Jeremy D | $163,300 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rea Jeremy D | $155,092 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $97,360 | $19,400 | $77,960 |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $97,360 | $19,400 | $77,960 |
| 2023 | $4,663 | $97,360 | $19,400 | $77,960 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $74,630 | $13,860 | $60,770 |
| 2021 | $4,308 | $74,630 | $13,860 | $60,770 |
| 2020 | $4,330 | $74,630 | $13,860 | $60,770 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $68,110 | $9,450 | $58,660 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $66,740 | $9,450 | $57,290 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $66,740 | $9,450 | $57,290 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $62,320 | $9,450 | $52,870 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $57,110 | $9,450 | $47,660 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $57,110 | $9,450 | $47,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map