1323 Crystal Harbour Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $323,768 - $343,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Crystal Harbour Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $333,692, approximately $181 per square foot. 1323 Crystal Harbour Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Allen Holling Chad and Allen Rebekah K
Bought by
Puder Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,258
Outstanding Balance
$193,401
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Gladden Cremeans Teri M and Cremeans James D
Bought by
Holling Chad Allen and Holling Rebekah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,670
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Gladden Teri M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,019
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Design Properties Xiii Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puder Jason | -- | Hedrick & Jordan Co Lpa | |
| Holling Chad Allen | $203,300 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Gladden Teri M | $160,100 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $26,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puder Jason | $208,258 | |
| Previous Owner | Holling Chad Allen | $207,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Gladden Teri M | $152,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $90,650 | $19,570 | $71,080 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $90,650 | $19,570 | $71,080 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $90,650 | $19,570 | $71,080 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $69,410 | $13,980 | $55,430 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $68,550 | $13,980 | $54,570 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $68,550 | $13,980 | $54,570 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $59,250 | $9,450 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $59,250 | $9,450 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $59,250 | $9,450 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $55,310 | $9,450 | $45,860 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $55,310 | $9,450 | $45,860 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $55,310 | $9,450 | $45,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map