1316 Brookdale Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,440,000 - $4,433,399
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$3,033/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Brookdale Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,067,600, approximately $3,033 per square foot. 1316 Brookdale Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Cabello Ruben Juan and Cabello Frances
Bought by
Cabello Ruben Juan and Cabello Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabello Ruben Juan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $152,256 | $48,942 | $103,314 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $149,272 | $47,983 | $101,289 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $146,346 | $47,043 | $99,303 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $143,477 | $46,121 | $97,356 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $140,665 | $45,217 | $95,448 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $139,224 | $44,754 | $94,470 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $136,495 | $43,877 | $92,618 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $133,819 | $43,017 | $90,802 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $131,196 | $42,174 | $89,022 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $128,625 | $41,348 | $87,277 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $126,694 | $40,727 | $85,967 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $124,214 | $39,930 | $84,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map