1316 Cherry St Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $152,843 - $182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Cherry St, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $172,961, approximately $127 per square foot. 1316 Cherry St is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, W.E. Chalmers Elementary School, and Gainesville Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Rains Ray and Rains Grace
Bought by
Gomez Edrey and Mendoza Llamili
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Edrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gomez Edrey | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $91,056 | $27,310 | $97,030 |
| 2024 | $858 | $122,593 | $27,310 | $95,283 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $75,253 | $24,827 | $88,763 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $102,736 | $22,143 | $80,593 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $73,003 | $14,762 | $58,241 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $63,558 | $14,091 | $49,467 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $56,985 | $14,091 | $42,894 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $46,726 | $7,046 | $39,680 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $44,818 | $7,046 | $37,772 |
| 2015 | $975 | $44,061 | $7,046 | $37,015 |
| 2014 | $975 | $43,859 | $7,046 | $36,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map