1316 Clifton Dr Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $328,956 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Clifton Dr, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $357,739, approximately $179 per square foot. 1316 Clifton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Aux Sable Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,019 | $87,507 | $11,060 | $76,447 |
| 2023 | $6,398 | $79,762 | $10,081 | $69,681 |
| 2022 | $5,467 | $74,162 | $9,373 | $64,789 |
| 2021 | $5,230 | $70,203 | $8,873 | $61,330 |
| 2020 | $5,097 | $67,156 | $8,488 | $58,668 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $62,181 | $7,859 | $54,322 |
| 2018 | $4,863 | $61,485 | $7,771 | $53,714 |
| 2017 | $4,716 | $58,714 | $7,421 | $51,293 |
| 2016 | $4,398 | $55,115 | $6,966 | $48,149 |
| 2015 | $3,988 | $50,100 | $6,332 | $43,768 |
| 2014 | $3,860 | $52,690 | $11,150 | $41,540 |
| 2013 | $3,968 | $53,400 | $11,300 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map