1316 D Renison St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $401,602 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 D Renison St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $431,401, approximately $295 per square foot. 1316 D Renison St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Calderon Alexander and Hermosillo Erika
Bought by
Calderon Alexander and Hermosillo Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,100
Outstanding Balance
$225,476
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Gutierrez Salvador and Gallegos Hortencia Muro
Bought by
Calderon Alexander and Hermosillo Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Meadow Associates I Llc
Bought by
Gutierrez Salvador and Gallegos Hortencia Muro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,950
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Alexander | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Calderon Alexander | $245,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Gutierrez Salvador | $158,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Alexander | $252,100 | |
| Closed | Calderon Alexander | $237,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Salvador | $57,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,319 | $273,298 | $55,774 | $217,524 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $262,687 | $53,609 | $209,078 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $257,537 | $52,558 | $204,979 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $252,488 | $51,528 | $200,960 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $249,900 | $51,000 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $201,365 | $44,602 | $156,763 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $197,418 | $43,728 | $153,690 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $193,548 | $42,871 | $150,677 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $189,754 | $42,031 | $147,723 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $186,905 | $41,400 | $145,505 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $159,140 | $50,000 | $109,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map