Estimated Value: $617,733 - $770,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 E Indian Rock Rd, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $704,433, approximately $668 per square foot. 1316 E Indian Rock Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bobier Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Sarro James and Sarro Lucia
Bought by
Sarro James Nicholas and Sarro Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Sarro James Nicholas
Bought by
Sarro James Nicholas and Sarro Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1996
Sold by
Sarro James Nicholas and Sarro Lucia
Bought by
Sarro James Nicholas and Sarro Lucia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarro James Nicholas | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Sarro James | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Sarro James Nicholas | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Sarro James Nicholas | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Sarro James Nicholas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarro James | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarro James Nicholas | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $44,067 | $14,754 | $29,313 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $43,204 | $14,465 | $28,739 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $42,358 | $14,182 | $28,176 |
| 2022 | $459 | $41,528 | $13,904 | $27,624 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $40,715 | $13,632 | $27,083 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $40,299 | $13,493 | $26,806 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $39,510 | $13,229 | $26,281 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $38,736 | $12,970 | $25,766 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $37,977 | $12,716 | $25,261 |
| 2016 | $400 | $37,233 | $12,467 | $24,766 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $36,674 | $12,280 | $24,394 |
| 2014 | $389 | $35,957 | $12,040 | $23,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map