NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1316 Glendora Ave Glendora, NJ 08029

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $292,254

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,255 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2021

Last sale price $165,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,004 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

Great 3 Bedroom 1 bath home located in a quiet street in Glendora. Open floor plan with white kitchen, stainless steel appliances and smart refrigerator. The upper level has master bedroom with possibilities for on-suite addition or walk-in closet. The finished basement with a bar area could be a family room or man-cave. Basement also has a laundry room. Newly added 12 by 14 deck with spacious back yard. Although this property is in great condition this is an "as-is" sale but the seller will provide a certificate of occupancy. Please see agent remarks for further details or contact co-listing agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Souders

(856) 428-2600 nadine.grassi@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach - Haddonfield License #8638234 Listed on: 01/05/2021

BHHS Fox & Roach - Haddonfield

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Sadler

(856) 446-0405 bob.krupa@myskrg.com Ovation Realty LLC License #RS320441

Ovation Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,060

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 7,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57.00 x 125.00

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,255 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1.5 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00011
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-01309-00011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,060

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

7,125 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Washer, dryer, and all personal property
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminated
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Dining/Living, Upgraded Countertops, Recessed Lighting
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Levels Count: 1.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Basement, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Full Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1255
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1255
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 131.39
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1255
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

• Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Phone Available

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 98700.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 53600.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Dimensions: 57.00 x 125.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7125.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1856452
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6060.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15-01309-00011
  • Tax Lot: 00011
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: GLOUCESTER TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2021
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%
Current Estimated Value
$273,064

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,064
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.26%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2017
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
List Price
$119,999
Sold Price
$119,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.20%
Original Mortgage
$110,952
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2016
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$49,002
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,998
-18.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
154.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Brown Jane
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Fowler Benjamin O
Bought by
Brown Jane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,078
Interest Rate
5.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oquendo Veronica $165,000 None Available
Camacho Elijah S $112,999 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Ly S Real Estate Investments Llc $49,002 Core Title
Secretary Of Hud $138,587 Carrington Title Services
Bank Of America Na $138,587 Carrington Title Serivces
Brown Jane $117,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oquendo Veronica $10,000
Previous Owner Oquendo Veronica $162,011
Previous Owner Camacho Elijah S $110,952
Previous Owner Brown Jane $116,078
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Sold $165,000 +0.1% $131 / Sq Ft
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2021 01/05/21 For Sale $164,900 +37.4% $131 / Sq Ft
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Sold $119,999 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Price Changed $119,999 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
09/18/2017 09/18/17 For Sale $119,999 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Off Market $119,999 -- --
08/20/2017 08/20/17 Price Changed $135,999 -6.2% $108 / Sq Ft
07/14/2017 07/14/17 Price Changed $144,999 -6.5% $116 / Sq Ft
06/16/2017 06/16/17 For Sale $155,000 +216.3% $124 / Sq Ft
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Sold $49,002 +2.1% $39 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2016 09/22/16 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2016 09/07/16 Price Changed $48,000 -20.0% $38 / Sq Ft
06/16/2016 06/16/16 For Sale $60,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,550 $152,300 $53,600 $98,700
2024 $6,221 $152,300 $53,600 $98,700
2023 $6,221 $152,300 $53,600 $98,700
2022 $6,188 $152,300 $53,600 $98,700
2021 $6,059 $152,300 $53,600 $98,700
2020 $6,063 $152,300 $53,600 $98,700
2019 $5,929 $152,300 $53,600 $98,700
2018 $5,903 $152,300 $53,600 $98,700
2017 $6,878 $152,300 $53,600 $98,700
2016 $5,586 $152,300 $53,600 $98,700
2015 $5,186 $152,300 $53,600 $98,700
2014 $5,155 $152,300 $53,600 $98,700

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD410842

Bright MLS

APN: 15-01309-0000-00011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.