1316 Markle St Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,030 - $114,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Markle St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $109,508, approximately $77 per square foot. 1316 Markle St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Akron Preparatory school, Case Preparatory Academy, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Sivongxay May
Bought by
Rassavong Toy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Reaves Emma M and Holmes Sheila Hardin
Bought by
Holmes Sheila Hardin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rassavong Toy | -- | -- | |
| Holmes Sheila Hardin | $102,110 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,435 | $17,031 | $3,535 | $13,496 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $17,031 | $3,535 | $13,496 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $10,017 | $2,079 | $7,938 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $10,017 | $2,079 | $7,938 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $10,020 | $2,080 | $7,940 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $14,620 | $4,740 | $9,880 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $14,620 | $4,740 | $9,880 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $14,620 | $4,740 | $9,880 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $14,840 | $4,740 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $14,840 | $4,740 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $14,840 | $4,740 | $10,100 |
| 2013 | $1,576 | $16,920 | $4,740 | $12,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map