1342 Markle St Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 Markle St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $77,800, approximately $89 per square foot. 1342 Markle St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Akron Preparatory school, Case Preparatory Academy, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Callie Sanders
Bought by
Sanders Anitrus M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2021
Sold by
Aretha Valentin
Bought by
Sanders Anitrus M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2021
Sold by
Tyrone Sanders
Bought by
Sanders Anitrus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2021
Sold by
Dessie Robinson
Bought by
Sanders Anitrus M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Sanders Joe and Sanders Monica
Bought by
Sanders Anitrius M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of John Sanders
Bought by
Sanders W T W and Sanders Callie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Sanders Calliers and Sanders Dessie
Bought by
Sanders John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Willie Sanders
Bought by
Sanders Joe and Sanders W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Anitrus M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Anitrus M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Anitrus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Anitrus M | -- | Liggins Jasper | |
| Sanders Anitrus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Anitrus M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Anitrus M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Anitrus M | -- | Liggings Jasper | |
| Sanders Anitrius M | -- | Liggins Jasper | |
| Sanders Anitrus M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders W T W | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders John | -- | None Available | |
| Sendros Joh N | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $11,544 | $4,659 | $6,885 |
| 2024 | $813 | $11,544 | $4,659 | $6,885 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $11,544 | $4,659 | $6,885 |
| 2022 | $664 | $6,791 | $2,741 | $4,050 |
| 2021 | $665 | $6,791 | $2,741 | $4,050 |
| 2020 | $658 | $6,790 | $2,740 | $4,050 |
| 2019 | $845 | $8,820 | $6,260 | $2,560 |
| 2018 | $721 | $8,820 | $6,260 | $2,560 |
| 2017 | $753 | $8,820 | $6,260 | $2,560 |
| 2016 | $754 | $8,880 | $6,260 | $2,620 |
| 2015 | $753 | $8,880 | $6,260 | $2,620 |
| 2014 | $748 | $8,880 | $6,260 | $2,620 |
| 2013 | $766 | $9,320 | $6,260 | $3,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map