1316 Pineview Ln Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $904,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Pineview Ln, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $752,485, approximately $514 per square foot. 1316 Pineview Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Quality Loan Service Corporation
Bought by
Neighbor To Neighbor Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Zbs Law Llp
Bought by
Xue Fengliang
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Gall Andrew Joseph and Gall Shawna Lee
Bought by
Gall Family Trust and Gall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Finazzo Jeffry J and Finazzo Daisy A
Bought by
California Equity Funding Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Halone and Esther
Bought by
Gall Andrew J and Gall Shawna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,498
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neighbor To Neighbor Homes Llc | $540,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Xue Fengliang | $156,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gall Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| California Equity Funding Inc | $540,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Gall Andrew J | $217,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gall Andrew J | $213,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $340,165 | $134,810 | $205,355 |
| 2024 | $4,557 | $333,496 | $132,167 | $201,329 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $326,958 | $129,576 | $197,382 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $320,548 | $127,036 | $193,512 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $314,264 | $124,546 | $189,718 |
| 2019 | $4,169 | $304,944 | $120,852 | $184,092 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $298,966 | $118,483 | $180,483 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $293,105 | $116,160 | $176,945 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $287,359 | $113,883 | $173,476 |
| 2015 | $3,674 | $283,044 | $112,173 | $170,871 |
| 2014 | $3,592 | $277,500 | $109,976 | $167,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map