1316 Poplar Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $259,940 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Poplar Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $311,735, approximately $233 per square foot. 1316 Poplar Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Arbutus Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Milnes Harry Dale
Bought by
Milnes Harry Dale and Calkins Mary Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1991
Sold by
Coleman Robert Lee
Bought by
Milnes Harry Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milnes Harry Dale | -- | -- | |
| Milnes Harry Dale | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $217,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $203,100 | $74,500 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $197,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $192,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $186,500 | $55,800 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $180,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $174,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $168,000 | $55,800 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $165,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map