1316 Quinlan Ct Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $408,424 - $644,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Quinlan Ct, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $493,356, approximately $135 per square foot. 1316 Quinlan Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Michael P and Thompson Marilyn E
Bought by
Heater William R and Heater Janet K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Christian Victor and Christian Victor Sandra
Bought by
Thompson Michael P and Thompson Marilyn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Bordner Marsha S
Bought by
Victor Christian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Henderson Charles W
Bought by
Bordner Marsha S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heater William R | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Michael P | $283,500 | Attorney | |
| Victor Christian | -- | -- | |
| Bordner Marsha S | $224,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bordner Marsha S | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,714 | $132,110 | $22,490 | $109,620 |
| 2024 | $4,581 | $120,950 | $18,840 | $102,110 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $120,950 | $18,840 | $102,110 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $120,950 | $18,840 | $102,110 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $94,850 | $14,610 | $80,240 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $94,850 | $14,610 | $80,240 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $94,850 | $14,610 | $80,240 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $88,650 | $14,950 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $3,438 | $94,210 | $14,945 | $79,265 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $91,340 | $14,945 | $76,395 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $89,888 | $15,733 | $74,155 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $89,888 | $15,733 | $74,155 |
| 2013 | $3,723 | $89,888 | $15,733 | $74,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map