Estimated Value: $127,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Robbins Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $134,261, approximately $93 per square foot. 1316 Robbins Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Bruno Beverly G
Bought by
Domyanich Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,080
Outstanding Balance
$35,975
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Roberts Yvonne
Bought by
Derrik A Bruno
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domyanich Robert J | $57,600 | None Available | |
| Derrik A Bruno | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domyanich Robert J | $46,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $33,540 | $3,680 | $29,860 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $33,540 | $3,680 | $29,860 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $33,540 | $3,680 | $29,860 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $23,910 | $3,680 | $20,230 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $23,910 | $3,680 | $20,230 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $23,910 | $3,680 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $22,060 | $3,680 | $18,380 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $22,060 | $3,680 | $18,380 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $22,060 | $3,680 | $18,380 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $21,600 | $3,680 | $17,920 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $21,600 | $3,680 | $17,920 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $21,600 | $3,680 | $17,920 |
| 2013 | $1,165 | $22,760 | $3,680 | $19,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map