1316 Sierra Rd E Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $400,273
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Sierra Rd E, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $392,568, approximately $269 per square foot. 1316 Sierra Rd E is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Rossiter School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and St Andrew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $384,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $686 | $215,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $215,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $182,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $86,708 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map