1316 Skyline Rd Appomattox, VA 24522
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $596,774
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Skyline Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522 and is currently estimated at $532,194, approximately $177 per square foot. 1316 Skyline Rd is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Bought by
Gunter Aubrey O and Gunter Kathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Aubrey O | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $354,800 | $80,300 | $274,500 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $354,800 | $80,300 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $354,800 | $80,300 | $274,500 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $354,800 | $80,300 | $274,500 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $354,800 | $80,300 | $274,500 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $354,800 | $80,300 | $274,500 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $363,600 | $78,300 | $285,300 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $363,600 | $78,300 | $285,300 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $363,600 | $78,300 | $285,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $363,600 | $78,300 | $285,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $363,600 | $78,300 | $285,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $418,500 | $97,200 | $321,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map