1295 Skyline Rd Appomattox, VA 24522
Estimated Value: $103,037 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 Skyline Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522 and is currently estimated at $186,012. 1295 Skyline Rd is a home with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Warner Charles M
Bought by
Truhan Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Barrett Steven T and Barrett Cindy G
Bought by
Warner Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Bought by
Barrett Steven T and Barrett Cindy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truhan Catherine | $90,000 | -- | |
| Warner Charles | $39,900 | -- | |
| Barrett Steven T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $56,400 | $30,800 | $25,600 |
| 2024 | $226 | $56,400 | $30,800 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $226 | $35,800 | $30,800 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $226 | $35,800 | $30,800 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $194 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $194 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $187 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $187 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $187 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $187 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map