1316 Summit Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49006
West Douglas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,078 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Summit Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49006 and is currently estimated at $152,520, approximately $97 per square foot. 1316 Summit Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Kalamazoo Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Newton Jason
Bought by
White Lab Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Bmi Properties Llc
Bought by
Newton Jason R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Mckenzie Michael J and Mckenzie Angela B
Bought by
Bmi Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Lab Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Newton Jason R | $73,353 | Devon Title | |
| Bmi Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newton Jason R | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |