1316 SW 11th Ct Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $345,255
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 SW 11th Ct, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $330,814, approximately $234 per square foot. 1316 SW 11th Ct is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McKay Creek Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services
Bought by
Mccargar Morgan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,300
Outstanding Balance
$72,392
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$258,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Lindikoff Michelle and Lindikoff Jeff
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccargar Morgan D | $109,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Aurora Loan Services | $116,393 | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccargar Morgan D | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $183,890 | $42,790 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $178,540 | $41,550 | $136,990 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $173,340 | $40,340 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $163,400 | $39,200 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $158,650 | $38,060 | $120,590 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $149,550 | $35,870 | $113,680 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $145,200 | $34,820 | $110,380 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $140,980 | $33,810 | $107,170 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $133,060 | $30,620 | $102,440 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $133,060 | $30,620 | $102,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map