$349,900
PENDING

1316 W Geneva Dr Dewitt, MI 48820

Estimated payment $2,311/month

Total Views 24,095
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,468 Sq Ft
$238 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Lakefront living in the highly desirable DeWitt School District! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on Lake Geneva offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and opportunity. All three bedrooms are conveniently located on the main floor, along with a bright and inviting living room featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace and an abundance of natural light. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, a large pantry, and flows seamlessly into the dining area, where sliding glass doors lead out to a spacious deck, perfect for enjoying stunning lake views and entertaining guests. Downstairs, the expansive walkout basement provides endless potential for additional living space, complete with a second wood-burning fireplace and plenty of storage . Major updates include a brand new PVC main sewer line to the road and a new Jimmerson roof in 2025, giving peace of mind for years to come. With a 2-car attached garage and a prime lakefront setting, this home checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance--schedule your private showing today before it's gone!

Listing Agent

Frank McGillis

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501399058 Listed on: 04/11/2026

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,085

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 19,210 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x240
  • Lake Front
  • Few Trees
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,468 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,085

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1468.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1468.0
  • Architectural Style:Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Block, Daylight, Walk-Out Access
  • Heating: Baseboard, Fireplace(s), Hot Water, Steam
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Basement, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1468.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Fenced, Full
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • FrontageType: Lakefront, Waterfront
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard, Waterfront
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • Water Body Name: LAKE GENEVA
  • View: Lake, Water
  • WaterfrontFeatures: Beach Access, Lake Privileges, Waterfront, Lake, Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Block
  • Patio Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Microwave, Water Softener, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Washer/Dryer
  • Cooling: None
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: GENEVA SHORES
  • Community Features: Lake
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Beach Rights, Picnic Area, Playground, Water
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DeWitt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.441
  • Lot Size: 80x240
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19209.96
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 8779
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5084.75
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 115455.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 175800.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $174,200 $60,100 $114,100
2024 $37 $164,600 $55,200 $109,400
2023 $3,906 $153,500 $0 $0
2022 $4,469 $142,400 $52,000 $90,400
2021 $4,332 $135,900 $50,400 $85,500
2020 $4,231 $127,700 $48,000 $79,700
2019 $4,081 $121,200 $48,000 $73,200
2018 $3,967 $124,200 $52,000 $72,200
2017 $3,868 $123,700 $50,000 $73,700
2016 $3,864 $112,900 $47,200 $65,700
2015 -- $97,200 $0 $0
2011 -- $91,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $349,900 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Frank McGillis

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

(855) 595-5793

Section Image

Frank has always been self-driven by his deep enthusiasm for helping others. With almost 18 years in the Customer Service industry, he has had the pleasure of delighting customers, problem solving issues and leading in a fast-paced environment. His outgoing and engaging personality works wonders when he is meeting a new client for the first time, while his attention to detail is important throughout the transaction process

Outside of selling Real Estate, he adores every moment that he

Frank's Other Listings

  • 4906 Conners Ave, Lansing, MI 48911

    $164,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • 4906 Conners Ave
    • Lansing, MI

    OFFER RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST BY SATURDAY, APRIL 11TH AT 8PM. Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath two-story situated on a spacious double lot, within Churchill Downs Subdivision! This property offers a 2-car attached garage and a newer fully fenced backyard, providing privacy and plenty of space to relax or entertain. Inside, you'll find an abundance of natural light throughout,

    Frank McGillis RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    Section Image
  • 0 Holt Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    $29,900 $10K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.87 Acre
    • $34,368 per Acre
    • 0 Holt Rd
    • Mason, MI

    Almost an acre of vacant land available in Mason School District. Some clearing has been completed on this property. Build your dream home in the country! Perc test has not been completed. Call to walk the property today!

    Frank McGillis RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    Section Image
  • 11249 Columbia Hwy, Eaton Rapids, MI 48827

    $234,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 26.88 Acres
    • $8,739 per Acre
    • 11249 Columbia Hwy
    • Eaton Rapids, MI

    Welcome to 11249 Columbia Hwy! This 26.88 acre parcel is perfect for your hobby farm or would make a great location for your potential build site! There are 2 horse stables up front and a 60'x100' barn, with rollup doors along with electricity and water already hooked up! Approximately 18 of the acres are tillable, approximately 5 acres are wooded and approximately 4 acres have the farm animals

    Frank McGillis RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    Section Image
  • 7097 S Clinton Trail, Eaton Rapids, MI 48827

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • 7097 S Clinton Trail
    • Eaton Rapids, MI

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST BY END OF DAY MONDAY, APRIL 13TH. Charming and full of potential, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath Cape Cod sits on a beautiful 1-acre lot offering space, privacy, and room to grow. All three bedrooms are conveniently located on the main floor, along with first-floor laundry for added ease. The upper level is ready for your finishing touches perfect for adding

    Frank McGillis RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    Section Image
  • 15045 Loxley Ln Unit 30, Lansing, MI 48906

    $350,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • 15045 Loxley Ln
    • Unit 30
    • Lansing, MI

    15045 Loxley Lane is a spacious, two-story single-family home in Lansing's desirable Nottingham Fields area. Built in 2013, this well-maintained residence offers approximately 2,340 sq ft of living space with four bedrooms and 2.5 baths, ideal for families or entertaining. The home features a functional layout with first-floor laundry, a gas fireplace, and a partially finished lower level for