1316 Walnut Ave Haddon Township, NJ 08107
Estimated Value: $401,651 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Walnut Ave, Haddon Township, NJ 08107 and is currently estimated at $441,163, approximately $213 per square foot. 1316 Walnut Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including William G. Rohrer Middle School and Haddon Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,845 | $405,900 | $90,000 | $315,900 |
| 2024 | $8,332 | $218,000 | $61,800 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $8,332 | $218,000 | $61,800 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $8,240 | $218,000 | $61,800 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $8,315 | $218,000 | $61,800 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $8,267 | $218,000 | $61,800 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $7,961 | $218,000 | $61,800 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $7,920 | $218,000 | $61,800 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $7,802 | $218,000 | $61,800 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $7,656 | $218,000 | $61,800 | $156,200 |
| 2015 | $7,410 | $218,000 | $61,800 | $156,200 |
| 2014 | $7,279 | $218,000 | $61,800 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map